THE CONGRESS

Committees

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 

flag-brazilPresident: Prof. Dr. Zehbour Panossian – ABRACO/IPT | BRAZIL
1st Vice-President: Prof. Dr. Günter Schmitt – ICC | GERMANY
2nd Vice-President: Prof. Emma Angelini – ICC | ITALY
flag-brazil3rd Vice-President: Dr. Olga Baptista Ferraz – ABRACO/INT | BRAZIL

 

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

flag-brazilAdauto RivaTintas Renner
flag-brazilCarlos Alexandre Martins da SilvaTRANSPETRO
flag-brazilCarlos Roberto PatrícioB. Bosch Galvanização do Brasil
flag-brazilDanilo Natalio SanchesZincoligas Indústria e Comércio Ltda
flag-brazilDenise Souza de FreitasInstituto Nacional de Tecnologia
flag-brazilDiego Gonzalo HitaHita Comércio e Serviços Ltda
flag-brazilHercílio Gomes de MeloUniversidade de São Paulo
flag-brazilIdalina Vieira AokiUniversidade de São Paulo
flag-brazilIsabel Cristina P. Margarit-MattosUniversidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
flag-brazilIsolda CostaInstituto de Pesquisas Energéticas e Nucleares
flag-brazilJavier Alejandro Carreno VelascoInstituto Nacional de Tecnologia
flag-brazilJesualdo Luiz RossiInstituto de Pesquisas Energéticas e Nucleares
flag-brazilLaerce de Paula NunesIEC – Instalações e Engenharia de Corrosão LTDA
flag-brazilLuís Frederico P. DickUniversidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
flag-brazilNeusvaldo Lira de AlmeidaInstituto de Pesquisas Tecnológicas do Estado de São Paulo
flag-brazilOscar Rosa MattosUniversidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
flag-brazilSimone Louise Delarue Cezar BrasilUniversidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
flag-brazilWalney Silva AraújoUniversidade Federal do Ceará
flag-brazilZehbour PanossianInstituto de Pesquisas Tecnológicas do Estado de São Paulo

TECHNICAL-SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Adriana de Araujo | BRAZIL
Aldo Cordeiro | BRAZIL
Alexandra Banu | ROMENIA
Álvaro Augusto | BRAZIL
Anna Ramus | BRAZIL
Carlos Alexandre | BRAZIL
Celia Aparecida | BRAZIL
Daniel John | SINGAPORE
Denise Souza | BRAZIL
Emma Angelini | ITALY
Erik Barbosa | BRAZIL
Flavia Maciel | BRAZIL
Güenter Schmitt | GERMANY
Guilherme Koga | BRAZIL
Gustavo Duffó | ARGENTINA
Gutemberg Pimenta | BRAZIL
Iba F. Al-Adel | SAUDI ARABIA
Idalina Vieira | BRAZIL
Ilson Palmieri | BRAZIL
Isolda Costa | BRAZIL
Jane Zoppas | BRAZIL
Jesualdo Rossi | BRAZIL
João Paulo | BRAZIL
Joseph Raj | SEYCHELLES
Juliana Cardoso | BRAZIL
Lisete Cristine | BRAZIL
Marcia Lutterbach | BRAZIL
Maritza Páez | CHILE
Mauro Chaves | BRAZIL
Mustafa Urgen | TURKEY
Neusvaldo Lira | BRAZIL
Noam Eliaz | ISRAEL
Pedro Altoé | BRAZIL
Ricardo Cruz | BRAZIL
Simone Louise | BRAZIL
V.S. Raja | ÍNDIA
Zehbour Panossian | BRAZIL

KEYNOTES SPEAKERS

Arne Dugstad | NORWAYInstitute or Energy Technology
Carlos Arroyave | COLOMBIAFreelance Consultant
Emma Angelini | ITALYPolitecnico di Torino
Pierangela Cristiani | ITALYRicerca sul Sistema Energetico
Jose Maria Bastidas | SPAINCentro Nacional de Investigaciones Metalúrgicas
Pedro Lima Neto | BRAZILUniversidade Federal do Ceará
Carlos Alberto Palacios Tenreiro | USACIMA-TQ
Tim Gommlich | GERMANYInstitut für Instandhaltung und Korrosionsschutztechnik
Ulf Kivisakk | SWEDENSandvik
Fabio Maria Bolzoni | ITALYInstituto Politecnico de Milano
Mário Ferreira | PORTUGALUniversity of Aveiro
Arjan Mol | NETHERLANDSTU Delft
Fernando Rizzo | BRAZILInstituto Nacional de Tecnologia